...top of page

Undergraduate Programs

Courses offered Summer 2022

Click on section number for course details. Timetable view for Summer F, Summer S. To locate classrooms, see campus map.

Course delivery table: Unless otherwise indicated the courses are delivered In Person. For other course delivery methods, please refer to the section colors

Synchronous Asynchronous Synchronous In Person Final Asynchronous In Person Final

Qualifies for Data Analytics Focus

 
Number Section Title, instructor Day, time Location
 
ECO101H1F Principles of Microeconomics  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Michael HooutlineLearning outcomes MW3-6 BL 205
L0201 Cong Lin Eric Chi • outlineLearning outcomes TR9-12 BL 205
L0301 Cong Lin Eric Chi • outlineLearning outcomes TR12-3 BL 205
L5101 Michael HooutlineLearning outcomes MW6-9 BL 205
ECO102H1S Principles of Macroeconomics  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Michael HooutlineLearning outcomes MW3-6 SS 2102
L0201 Cong Lin Eric Chi • outlineLearning outcomes TR9-12 SS 2102
L0301 Cong Lin Eric Chi • outlineLearning outcomes TR12-3 SS 2102
L5101 Michael HooutlineLearning outcomes MW6-9 SS 2102
ECO200Y1Y Microeconomic Theory  •  Calendar entry
L5101 (SYNIF) Li LioutlineLearning outcomes TR6-9
ECO202Y1Y Macroeconomic Theory and Policy  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Masoud Anjomshoa and Olga DenislamovaoutlineLearning outcomes MW6-9 LM 161
ECO206Y1Y Microeconomic Theory  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Kripa FreitasoutlineLearning outcomes TWR10-12 LM 162
ECO208Y1Y Macroeconomic Theory  •  Calendar entry
L0101 (SYNIF) Li Li and Olga DenislamovaoutlineLearning outcomes TR3-6
ECO220Y1Y Introduction to Data Analysis and Applied Econometrics  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Nicholas ZammitoutlineLearning outcomes TR1-3 LM 162
L0201 Quinlan Tsun-Hei LeeoutlineLearning outcomes MW1-3, F10-12
L5101 Xiner XuoutlineLearning outcomes MWR6-8 LM 162
ECO313H1S Environmental Economics and Policies  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Masoud AnjomshoaoutlineLearning outcomes TR2-5 LM 158
ECO314H1F Energy and the Environment  •  Calendar entry
L0101 (SYN) Adonis YatchewoutlineLearning outcomes T1-4, F10-1
ECO316H1S Applied Game Theory  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Alexandra Ballyk • outlineLearning outcomes TR10-1 LM 161
ECO320H1F Economic Analysis of Law  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Robert BarberoutlineLearning outcomes MW2-5 LM 161
ECO320H1S Economic Analysis of Law  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Robert BarberoutlineLearning outcomes MW2-5 LM 158
ECO349H1F Money, Banking and Financial Markets  •  Calendar entry
L5101 (SYNIF) Christopher D'SouzaoutlineLearning outcomes MW6-9
ECO349H1S Money, Banking and Financial Markets  •  Calendar entry
L5101 George GeorgopoulosLearning outcomes MW2-4, 5-6 LM 161
ECO358H1F Financial Economics I  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Ata Mazaheri • outlineLearning outcomes WR2-5 LM 158
ECO359H1S Financial Economics II: Corporate Finance  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Ata Mazaheri • outlineLearning outcomes WR2-5 SS 2110
ECO364H1F International Trade Theory  •  Calendar entry
L0101 (SYNIF) Andrey StoyanovoutlineLearning outcomes TR10-1
ECO365H1F International Monetary Economics  •  Calendar entry
L0101 (SYNIF) Li LioutlineLearning outcomes MW10-1
ECO372H1F Data Analysis and Applied Econometrics in Practice  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Gustavo BobonisoutlineLearning outcomes TR10-12, WF10-11 SS 1085
ECO375H1F Applied Econometrics I  •  Calendar entry
L0101 (SYNIF) Yuanyuan WanoutlineLearning outcomes MT2-4, W11-1
ECO380H1S Markets, Competition, and Strategy  •  Calendar entry
L0101 (SYNIF) Li LioutlineLearning outcomes MW10-1
ECO414H1F Energy and Regulation  •  Calendar entry
L5101 (SYN) Adonis YatchewoutlineLearning outcomes TR6-9
ECO421H1F Topics in Financial Risk Management  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Alan YangwebsiteoutlineLearning outcomes MWF7-9 LM 155
ECO428H1F Classical Economic Thought  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Kieran FurlongoutlineLearning outcomes MW2-5 BL 325