...top of page

Undergraduate Programs

Courses offered Summer 2020

Click on section number for course details. Timetable view for Summer F, Summer S. To locate classrooms, see campus map.

Course delivery table: Unless otherwise indicated the courses are delivered In Person. For other course delivery methods, please refer to the section colors

Dual Delivery Synchronous Asynchronous

 
Number Section Title, instructor Day, time Location
 
ECO101H1F Principles of Microeconomics  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Kripa FreitasoutlineLearning outcomes TR10-1 Online
L0201 Kripa FreitasoutlineLearning outcomes TR1-4 Online
L0301 Kripa FreitasoutlineLearning outcomes T12-2, WR 5-7 Online
ECO102H1F Principles of Macroeconomics  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Loren Brandt  •  Nathanael VellekoopoutlineLearning outcomes MW1-4 Online
L0201 Loren Brandt  •  Nathanael VellekoopoutlineLearning outcomes M2-4, WR7-9 Online
L5101 Loren Brandt  •  Nathanael VellekoopoutlineLearning outcomes MW5-8 Online
ECO200Y1Y Microeconomic Theory  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Etienne Masson-Makdissioutline Learning outcomes TR6-9 Online
L5102 Etienne Masson-MakdissioutlineLearning outcomes TR6-9 Online
ECO202Y1Y Macroeconomic Theory and Policy  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Masoud AnjomshoaoutlineLearning outcomes MW6-9 Online
ECO206Y1Y Microeconomic Theory  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Laura TurneroutlineLearning outcomes TWR10-12 Online
ECO208Y1Y Macroeconomic Theory  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Dylan Gowansoutline  •  Li LiLearning outcomes TWR4-6 Online
ECO220Y1Y Introduction to Data Analysis and Applied Econometrics  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Thomas Stringhamoutline  •  Aly SomaniLearning outcomes TWRF11-1 Online
L0201 Thomas Stringhamoutline  •  Aly SomaniLearning outcomes TWR2-4, F1-3 Online
L0301 Thomas Stringhamoutline  •  Aly SomaniLearning outcomes TWRF9-11 Online
ECO313H1S Environmental Economics and Policies  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Masoud AnjomshoaoutlineLearning outcomes TR2-5 Online
ECO314H1F Energy and the Environment  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Adonis YatchewLearning outcomes T1-4, F10-1 Online
ECO316H1S Applied Game Theory  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Jie Fang  •  Tommaso AlbaLearning outcomes TR12-3 Online
ECO320H1F Economic Analysis of Law  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Robert BarberLearning outcomes MW2-5 Online
ECO320H1S Economic Analysis of Law  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Robert BarberoutlineLearning outcomes MW2-5 Online
ECO325H1F Advanced Economic Theory - Macro  •  Calendar entry
L9901 Burhanettin KuruscuLearning outcomes MW10-1 Online
ECO331H1F Behavioural and Experimental Economics  •  Calendar entry
L0101 John McNeillLearning outcomes TR2-5 Online
ECO349H1F Money, Banking and Financial Markets  •  Calendar entry
L0101 George GeorgopoulosoutlineLearning outcomes MW2-5 Online
ECO349H1S Money, Banking and Financial Markets  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Christopher D'SouzawebsiteoutlineLearning outcomes MW6-9 Online
ECO358H1F Financial Economics I  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Ata MazaheriLearning outcomes WR2-5 Online
ECO359H1S Financial Economics II: Corporate Finance  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Ata MazaheriLearning outcomes WR2-5 Online
ECO364H1F International Trade Theory  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Torsten JaccardoutlineLearning outcomes TR10-1 Online
L0102 Torsten JaccardoutlineLearning outcomes TR10-1 Online
ECO365H1F International Monetary Economics  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Jordi MondriaoutlineLearning outcomes MW10-1 Online
L0102 Jordi MondriaoutlineLearning outcomes MW10-1 Online
ECO374H1S Forecasting and Time Series Econometrics  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Yuanyuan WanLearning outcomes MTW2-4 Online
ECO375H1S Applied Econometrics I  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Yuanyuan WanLearning outcomes MTW10-12 Online
ECO380H1S Markets, Competition, and Strategy  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Li LiLearning outcomes TR10-1 Online
ECO421H1F Applied Financial Risk Management  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Alan YangwebsiteoutlineLearning outcomes M19-21,W19-21,F19-21 Online
ECO428H1F Classical Economic Thought  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Kieran FurlongoutlineLearning outcomes MW2-5 Online