...top of page

Undergraduate Programs

Courses offered Summer 2011

Click on section number for course details. Timetable view for Summer F, Summer S. To locate classrooms, see campus map.
 
Number Sect. Title, instructor Day, time Location
 
ECO100Y1Y Introductory Economics  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Gustavo IndartwebsiteoutlineLearning outcomes MW2-5 MP202
L0201 Gustavo IndartwebsiteoutlineLearning outcomes TR2-5 MP203
L5101 Kieran FurlongLearning outcomes MW6-9 MP203
L5201 Michael HooutlineLearning outcomes TR6-9 FG103; on May 31/11 relocate to MB128
ECO200Y1Y Microeconomic Theory  •  Calendar entry
L5101 William G. WolfsonoutlineLearning outcomes TR6-9 WI1017
ECO202Y1Y Macroeconomic Theory and Policy  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Masoud AnjomshoaoutlineLearning outcomes MW5-8 MP134
ECO204Y1Y Microeconomic Theory  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Ajaz HussainwebsiteoutlineLearning outcomes TRF10-1 MP137
ECO206Y1Y Microeconomic Theory  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Victor Coutureoutline  •  Rebecca LindstromLearning outcomes MW6-9 MP103
ECO208Y1Y Macroeconomic Theory  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Pedro Bentooutline  •  Ashantha RanasingheLearning outcomes TR6-9 SS1070
ECO209Y1Y Macroeconomic Theory  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Gustavo IndartwebsiteoutlineLearning outcomes MW10-1 MP137
ECO220Y1Y Quantitative Methods  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Jennifer Murdockwebsiteoutline  •  Victor YuoutlineLearning outcomes TR2-4, M3-5 BA1180
L5101 Jennifer Murdockwebsiteoutline  •  Victor YuoutlineLearning outcomes TR5-7, M5-7 TR5-7(BA1130) M5-7(BA1180)
ECO302H1Y Comparative Economic Institutions in History  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Abraham RotsteinoutlineLearning outcomes M2-4 WO20
ECO310Y1Y Industrial Organization and Public Policy  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Dimitrios DimitropouloswebsiteoutlineLearning outcomes TR11-2 ES B142
ECO321Y1Y Canadian Economic History since 1500  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Abraham RotsteinoutlineLearning outcomes MW10-12 WO30
ECO324Y1Y Economic Development  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Michael J. HareoutlineLearning outcomes MW10-12 SS1085
ECO325H1S Advanced Economic Theory - Macro  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Allan HynesLearning outcomes MW6-9 WO35
ECO326H1S Advanced Economic Theory - Micro  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Kevin FawcettoutlineLearning outcomes TR6-9 WO30
ECO333Y1Y Urban Economics  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Peter TomlinsonwebsiteoutlineLearning outcomes TR2-5 SF1105 (Jul 12th & 14th in Rm SF1101)
L5101 Peter TomlinsonLearning outcomes TR6-9 SF1101
ECO349H1F Money, Banking, and Financial Markets  •  Calendar entry
L0101 George GeorgopouloswebsiteoutlineLearning outcomes MW2-5 WI1017 (June 13th in Rm MP102)
ECO349H1S Money, Banking, and Financial Markets  •  Calendar entry
L0101 George GeorgopoulosoutlineLearning outcomes MW2-5 WI1017
ECO358H1F Financial Economics I  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Ling SunwebsiteoutlineLearning outcomes TR5-8 MS2173
ECO359H1S Financial Economics II  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Ata MazaherioutlineLearning outcomes M10-12, T4-6 ES B142
ECO364H1F International Trade  •  Calendar entry
L0101 François CasasoutlineLearning outcomes TR10-1 BL205
L0201 François CasasoutlineLearning outcomes TR2-5 BL205
ECO365H1S International Monetary Economics  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Masoud AnjomshoaoutlineLearning outcomes TR2-5 LM158
L5101 Michael HooutlineLearning outcomes MW6-9 WI1017
ECO375H1F Applied Econometrics I  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Dwayne BenjaminwebsiteoutlineLearning outcomes MTW4-6 ES B142
ECO381H1F Managerial Economics II: Personnel Economics  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Jasmin KantarevicwebsiteoutlineLearning outcomes TR5-8 RW117
ECO429Y1Y History of Economic Thought  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Kieran FurlongoutlineLearning outcomes MW1-4 BA B025