...top of page

Undergraduate Programs

Courses offered Summer 2009

Click on section number for course details. Timetable view for Summer F, Summer S. To locate classrooms, see campus map.

Course delivery table: Unless otherwise indicated the courses are delivered In Person. For other course delivery methods, please refer to the section colors

Synchronous Asynchronous Synchronous In Person Final Asynchronous In Person Final

Qualifies for Data Analytics Focus

 
Number Section Title, instructor Day, time Location
 
ECO100Y1Y Introductory Economics  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Michael J. HareLearning outcomes MW2-5 RW110
L0201 Gustavo IndartLearning outcomes TR2-5 MP203
L5101 Gustavo IndartLearning outcomes TR6-9 KP108
ECO105Y1Y Principles of Economics for Non Specialists  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Kieran FurlongLearning outcomes MW6-9 MP102
ECO200Y1Y Microeconomic Theory  •  Calendar entry
L5101 William G. Wolfson and Luhang Wang • websiteLearning outcomes TR6-9 SS2110
ECO202Y1Y Macroeconomic Theory and Policy  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Masoud AnjomshoaLearning outcomes MW1-4 SS2106
L5101 Masoud AnjomshoaLearning outcomes MW5-8 SS2127
ECO204Y1Y Microeconomic Theory  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Ajaz HussainwebsiteLearning outcomes TRF10-12 TR BA1220; F BA1210; May 29th in GB120
ECO206Y1Y Microeconomic Theory  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Zheng Frank Yang • websiteLearning outcomes MW6-9 SS2106
ECO208Y1Y Macroeconomic Theory  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Reza Ghaeli and Iris Au • Learning outcomes TR6-9 WW126
ECO209Y1Y Macroeconomic Theory  •  Calendar entry
L0101 George GeorgopoulosLearning outcomes MW10-1 BA1220, (BA1200 June 1st Only)
ECO220Y1Y Quantitative Methods  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Jennifer Murdock and Ata Mazaheri • websiteLearning outcomes MW2-5 SS2135
L5101 Jennifer Murdock and Ata Mazaheri • websiteLearning outcomes MW5-8 SF1101
ECO227Y1Y Quantitative Methods in Economics  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Victor YuLearning outcomes MW6-9 BF 215
ECO302H1F Comparative Economic Institutions in History  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Abraham Rotstein • Learning outcomes M2-4 WO35
ECO310Y1F Industrial Organization and Public Policy  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Stéphane Mechoulan • Learning outcomes MTWR11-2 SS1084
ECO321Y1Y Canadian Economic History since 1500  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Abraham Rotstein • Learning outcomes MW10-12 WO 35
L0201 Abraham Rotstein • Learning outcomes TR10-12 WO 35
ECO324Y1Y Economic Development  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Michael J. HareLearning outcomes MW10-1 SS 1086
ECO325H1S Advanced Economic Theory - Macro  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Allan HynesLearning outcomes MW6-9 SS 1072
ECO326H1F Advanced Economic Theory - Micro  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Peter Achim WagnerLearning outcomes MW6-9 SS 1088
ECO333Y1Y Urban Economics  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Peter Tomlinson • Learning outcomes TR2-5 SF 1105; Jun 2, Jun 11, Jun 16 SF 1101
L5101 Peter Tomlinson • Learning outcomes TR6-9 SF 1101
ECO358H1F Financial Economics I  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Ata Mazaheri • Learning outcomes MW10-12 SS1083
ECO359H1S Financial Economics II  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Ata Mazaheri • Learning outcomes MW10-12 WO 25
ECO364H1F International Trade  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Christian Dippel • Learning outcomes MW2-5 SS2118
L5101 Christian Dippel • Learning outcomes MW6-9 MS2172
ECO365H1S International Monetary Economics  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Gregory GagnonLearning outcomes MW2-5 OI 2214
L5101 Gregory GagnonLearning outcomes MW6-9 OI 2214
ECO429Y1Y History of Economic Thought  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Kieran FurlongLearning outcomes MW2-4 SS 2127