...top of page

Undergraduate Programs

Courses offered Summer 2008

Click on section number for course details. Timetable view for Summer F, Summer S. To locate classrooms, see campus map.

Course delivery table: Unless otherwise indicated the courses are delivered In Person. For other course delivery methods, please refer to the section colors

Synchronous Asynchronous Synchronous In Person Final Asynchronous In Person Final

Qualifies for Data Analytics Focus

 
Number Section Title, instructor Day, time Location
 
ECO100Y1Y Introductory Economics  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Michael J. HareLearning outcomes MW2-5
L0201 Gustavo IndartLearning outcomes TR2-5
L5101 Gustavo IndartLearning outcomes TR6-9
ECO105Y1Y Principles of Economics for Non Specialists  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Kieran FurlongLearning outcomes MW6-9 MP102
ECO200Y1Y Microeconomic Theory  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Moritz Ritter and Masoud AnjomshoawebsiteLearning outcomes TR1-4 LM161; Jun. 26: LM159; beg Jul 3, BA1210
L5101 Moritz Ritter and Masoud AnjomshoawebsiteLearning outcomes TR5-8 UC179
ECO202Y1Y Macroeconomic Theory and Policy  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Masoud AnjomshoaLearning outcomes MW1-4 SS2106
L5101 Masoud AnjomshoaLearning outcomes MW5-8 SS2127
ECO204Y1Y Microeconomic Theory  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Ajaz HussainwebsiteLearning outcomes TRF1-3 BA1230
ECO206Y1Y Microeconomic Theory  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Zheng Frank Yang and Baha Circi • websiteLearning outcomes MW6-9 SS2106
ECO208Y1Y Macroeconomic Theory  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Masoud Anjomshoa and Iris Au • Learning outcomes TR6-9 WO 35
ECO209Y1Y Macroeconomic Theory  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Gustavo Indart and George GeorgopoulosLearning outcomes MW10-1 BA1220
ECO220Y1Y Quantitative Methods  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Ata Mazaheri • Learning outcomes MW1-4 SS2135
L5101 Ata Mazaheri • Learning outcomes MW5-8 SF1105
ECO227Y1Y Quantitative Methods in Economics  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Victor YuLearning outcomes MW6-9 BF 215
ECO302H1Y Comparative Economic Institutions in History  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Abraham Rotstein • Learning outcomes M2-4 WW 121
ECO321Y1Y Canadian Economic History since 1500  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Abraham Rotstein • Learning outcomes MW10-12 WO 20
L0201 Abraham Rotstein • Learning outcomes TR10-12 WO 20; (BA 1230 on May 13th ONLY)
ECO324Y1Y Economic Development  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Michael J. HareLearning outcomes MW10-12 SS 2106
ECO325H1S Advanced Economic Theory - Macro  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Allan HynesLearning outcomes MW6-9 SS 1072
ECO326H1F Advanced Economic Theory - Micro  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Mingxiao Ye • Learning outcomes MW6-9 SS 1088
ECO333Y1Y Urban Economics  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Peter Tomlinson • websiteLearning outcomes TR2-4, 4-5 tutorial SF 1105
L5101 Peter Tomlinson • websiteLearning outcomes TR7-9, 9-10 tutorial SF 1105
ECO356H1F Topics in Financial Economics (Islamic Banking and Finance)  •  Calendar entry
L5101 Reza Ghaeli and Parvez DaruwallawebsiteLearning outcomes TR5-7 BA1240
ECO358H1F Financial Economics I  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Ata Mazaheri • Learning outcomes MW10-12 ES142
ECO359H1S Financial Economics II  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Ata Mazaheri • Learning outcomes MW10-12 WO 30
ECO364H1S International Trade  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Elena Capatina • websiteLearning outcomes MW1-4 BA 1180
L5101 Elena Capatina • websiteLearning outcomes MW6-9 MP 134
ECO365H1F International Monetary Economics  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Gregory Gagnon • Learning outcomes MW1-4 LM 158
L5101 Gregory Gagnon • Learning outcomes MW6-9 MP 134
ECO429Y1Y History of Economic Thought  •  Calendar entry
L0101 Kieran FurlongLearning outcomes MW2-4 SS 2127